March 2024
25
9am Worship
9:15am Sunday School
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
Show all
26
7:30am Ball Exercise
9:30am Worship Design Team
11:15am Staff Meeting
Show all
27
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
5pm LAELC Open Gym
7pm AA-Room to Grow
Show all
28
8am Line Dancing
4:30pm Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
29
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
1
2
4pm Troop 50 Chili Prep
3
9am Worship
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
11am Boy Scout Troop 50 Chili Dinner
Show all
4
7:30am Ball Exercise
3:30pm Worship Design Team
5
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
12pm Rotary
6:30pm Faith Stories Book Club
7pm AA-Room to Grow
Show all
6
8am Line Dancing
3:30pm Staff Meeting
4:30pm Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
7
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm Village of Oregon Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Meeting
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
8
9
7:30am Food Pantry Food Drive Sorting
10
9am Worship
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
3pm Stephen Ministry Meeting
Show all
11
7:30am Ball Exercise
3:30pm Worship Design Team
4pm IEP Meeting
Show all
12
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
7pm AA-Room to Grow
13
8am NO Line Dancing
3:30pm Staff Meeting
4:30pm Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
14
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm Race POD Meeting
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
15
16
17
9am Worship
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
4pm New Member Orientation
Show all
18
7:30am Ball Exercise
9:30am Martha Circle
3:30pm Worship Design Team
6:30pm SLB Meeting
Show all
19
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
7pm AA-Room to Grow
20
8am NO Line Dancing
3:30pm Staff Meeting
4:30pm Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
21
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
22
23
24
9am Worship
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
Show all
25
7:30am Ball Exercise
3:30pm Worship Design Team
6:30pm Temple Tantrum Monday
Show all
26
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
6:30pm Testing Tuesday
7pm AA-Room to Grow
Show all
27
8am Line Dancing
3:30pm Staff Meeting
4:30pm NO Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wicked Wednesday
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
28
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm Maundy Thursday @ First Presbyterian Church
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
29
LAELC CLOSED
6:30pm Good Friday
30
6:30pm The Darkest Day
31
6:30am Sunrise Service
9am Worship
10:15am Deep Dive: Adult Spiritual Formation Class
10:30am Bell Choir Rehearsal
Show all
1
7:30am Ball Exercise
3:30pm Worship Design Team
2
Elections
10:30am Hugs and Stitches
6:30pm Faith Stories Book Club
7pm AA-Room to Grow
Show all
3
8am Line Dancing
3:30pm Staff Meeting
4:30pm Wed. Supper
6:30pm Wed. Night Light
6:30pm Youth Group
Show all
4
7:30am Ball Exercise
6:30pm Choir Rehearsal
6:30pm Village of Oregon Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Meeting
7:30pm Aspire Rehearsal
Show all
5
6
9am Social Justice Training